• 07486 263200
  • jnvraisen@gmail.com
updated: Saturday, 18. April 2020 06:03:37 PM +0530

Vidyalaya Management committee overview

Few words about school management

Some of the major functions of educational administration in are as follows: (a) Planning (b) Organisation (c) Direction (d) Controlling.

Educational administration is regarded as total processes inclusive of all responsibilities and functions necessary for running the school. It provides and manages various elements of the teaching-learning situation such as the learners, the teachers, the curriculum and the socio-physical environment.

There are different functions of administration in school management programme. These are planning, organizing, directing and controlling. In the absence of these functions, the school cannot function effectively.

For effective management

It has been decided to communicate specific guidelines for formation of Vidyalaya management system :

NVS Guidelines

    Chairman   District magistrate/Collector
    Member   District education officer
    Member   Executive engineer state PWD (Building)
    Member   Principal of local college or H.S.School
    Member   Chief medical officer (Raisen)
    Member   Social worker (Public representative)
    Member   Parent representative (Male)
    Member   Parent representative (Female)
    Member   Vice-principal / senior teacher
    Member secretary   Principal, JNV Raisen


NVS Guidelines

    Chairman   Mr. Umashankar Bhargava(IAS), Collector, Raisen
    Member   Member of parliament
    Member   Chairman, Zila panchayat, Raisen
    Member   Principal of local school or ResidentialSchool
    Member   District education officer, Raisen
    Member   Educationist
    Member   District executive engineer (PWD), Raisen
    Member secretary   Mr. Jitendra Kumar, Principal JNV Raisen

NVS Guidelines

    1 Academic   In-charge   Vice Principal
    Member Mrs. Jayanti Tiwari PGT English
          Member   Mr. Suraj Pandey PGT Maths
          Member   Mrs. Prabha Singh TGT Maths
    2 CCA   In-charge   Mr. C. Xaxa TGT English
          Member   Mrs. Anamika Vyas TGT Hindi
          Member   Mr. S.K. Shastri TGT Gujarati
          Member   Mrs. Renu Sharma
    3 Mess   In-charge   Vice-Principal
          Member   Mr. S.Shrivastava OS
          Member   Mrs. K.Kumari STAFF NURSE
          Member   Mr. B.Singh CA
          Member   Mess capt. BOYS
          Member   Mess capt. GIRLS
    4 Cleanliness   In-charge   Mr. C.S.Tiwari PGT Bio.
          Member   Mrs. P.Bansal PGT Hindi
          Member   PET-Male
          Member   PET-Female
    5 Examination   In-charge   Mr. P.Sood PGT Chem.
          Member   Mr. A.Mishra PGT Geo.
          Member   Mr. R.Malviya PGT Cpmp.Sc.
          Member   Mrs. P.Bansal PGT Hindi
    6 M & R   Chairman   Mr. Jitendra Kumar, Principal, JNV Raisen
          In-charge   Mr. B.K.Humnekar PGT Phy.
          Member   House master (Senior Boys)
          Member   House master (Girls)
          Member   House master (Junior Boys)
          Member   Vidyalaya captain (Boys)
          Member   Vidyalaya captain (Girls)
    7 JNVST   In-charge   Mr. Raja Malviya (PGT Comp.Sc.)
          Member   Mr.A.K.Rai (Librarian)
          Member   Mr.S.Shrivastava (OS)
    8 Discipline   In-charge   Vice-Principal
          Member   Mr. B.K.Humnekar PGT Phy.
          Member   PET (Male)
          Member   Mrs.S.Gurudev (PET F)
          Member   All house masters/mistress
    9 Safety & security   In-charge   Mrs Jayanti Tiwari PGT English
          Member   All house master/mistress
          Member   PET (M)
          Member   Mrs. S.Gurudev PET (F)
    10 Counselling cell   In-charge   Ms. Alankrita Kaushal
          Member   Mr. A.P.Mishara PGT Geo.
          Member   Mr. C.S.Tiwari PGT Bio.
          Member   Mr. A.K.Rai Librarian
    11 Museum corner   In-charge   Mr. A.K.Rai Librarian
    12 Gender harassment   Chairman   Mr. P. Sood PGT Chem.
          Member-secretary   Mrs. Jayanti Tiwari PGT Eng.
          Member   Mr. B. K. Humnekar PGT Phy.
          Member   Mrs Jessey Vergese TGT Science
    13 Scout & Guide   In-charge   Mr. Sanjeev Sashtri TGT Guj.
          Member   Mrs. S.Gurudev PET (F)
    14 Morning assembly   In-charge   Mrs. Jayanti Tiwari (PGT English)
          In-charge (Boys)   Mr. B.K.Himnekar PGT Phy.
          In-charge (News, Thought, Poem, Quiz)   Mrs. Pratiksha Pathak TGT Eng.
          In-charge (News, Thought, Poem, Quiz)   Mrs. Anamika Vyas TGT Hindi
          In-charge (News, Thought, Poem, Quiz)   Mr. S.Sashtri TGT Guj.
          In-charge (Discipline-Boys)   Mr. B.K.Humnekar PGT Phy.
          In-charge (Discipline-Girls)   Mrs. Prabha Singh TGT Maths
          In-charge (Assembly)   Mr. Jitendra Golandaj PET (M)
          Member   All House master/mistress
    15 Pace-setting   In-charge   Mrs. Prabha Singh TGT Maths.
          In-charge (science Club, senior)   Mr. C.S.Tiwari PGT Bio.
          In-charge (science Club, Junior)   Mrs. Jessey Vergese TGT Sc.
          In-charge (NSS)   Mrs Pratibha Bansal PGT Hindi
          In-charge (Maths club)   Mr. Suraj Pandey PGT Maths
          In-charge (Library club)   Mr. A.K.Rai Librarian
          In-charge (Health club)   Mrs. K.Kumari Staff nurse
          In-charge (Scout & Guide)   Mr. S.Sashtir TGT Guj.
    16 Medical & fast aid   In-charge   Mrs. Kanchan Kumari Staff nurse
          Member   Mr. C.S. Tiwari PGT Bio.
          Member   Mrs. Jessey Vergese TGT Science
          Member   Mrs. Prabha Singh TGT Maths
    17 Green school Prog.   In-charge   Mr. C. S. Tiwari PGT Bio.
    18 AEP programe   Resource person   Mrs. Jayanti Tiwari PGT Eng.
          In-charge   Mrs. Jessey Vergese TGT Science
          Member   Mr. Raja Malviya PGT Comp. Science
          Member   Mr. A. K. Rai Librarian
    19 Samsung   In-charge   Mr. A. P. Mishra PGT Geo.
          Member   Mr. Raja Malviya PGT Comp. Science
    20 PTA   In-charge   Mr. A. P. Mishra PGT Geo.
          Member   Mr. C. S. Tiwari PGT Bio.
          Member   Mr. A. K.  Rai Librarian
          Member   Mrs Renu Sharma TGT Hindi
          Member (Parent)   Mr. Updesh Gour
          Member (Parent)   Mrs. Asha Godani
    21 Migration   In-charge   Mr. S. Sashtri TGT Guj.
          Member   Mr. Ramesh Katariya
    22 Anti ragging   Member   Mr. A.P. Mishra PGT Geo.
          Member   Mr. C.S. Tiwari PGT Bio.
          Member   Mr. R. Malviya PGT Comp. Science
          Member   Mrs. Prabha Sing TGT Maths
          Member   Mrs. S. Gurudev PET (F)
          Member   PET (M)
    23 Suggestion Box   In-charge   Mr. S. Pandey PGT Maths
              Mre. Prabha Singh TGT Maths
              Mr. A.K. Rai Librarian

NVS Guidelines

1 Art & Craft club   In-charge   Mr. c. Xaxa TGT English
Member Mrs Rubina Hasan Art Teacher
2 Sport club   In-charge (Boys)   PET (M)
  In-charge (Girls)   Mrs. Sangeeta Gurudev PET (F)
  Photo & press release   Mr. Arvind Singh PGT Eco.
  Photo & press release   Mr. A.K. Rai Librarian
3 Environmental club   In-charge   Mrs. Anamika Vyas TGT Hindi
  Member   Mrs. Renu Sharma TGT Hindi
4 Social-science club   In-charge   Mr. A.P. Mishra PGT Geo.
  Member   Mr. A.K. Rai Librarian
  Member   Mr. Arvind Singh PGT Eco.
5 Science club   Resource person (NCSC)   Mr. B.K. Humnekar PGT Phy.
  In-charge   Mr. C.S. Tiwari PGT Bio.
  Member   Mr. Raja Malviya PGT Comp.Sc.
  Member   Mr. P. Sood PGT Chem.
6 Maths club   In-charge   Mr. S.K. Pandey PGT Maths
  Member   Mrs. Prabha Singh TGT Maths
7 Computer club   In-charge   Mr. Raja Malviya PGT Comp.Sc.
  Member   Mr. A.P. Mishra PGT Geo.
  Member   Mr. S.K. Pandey PGT Maths
8 Music club   In-charge   Mr. C. Xaxa TGT English
  Member   Mrs. Anamika Vyas TGT Hindi
  Member   Mrs. Renu Sharma TGT Hindi
9 Literary club   In-charge   Mrs. Jayanti Tiwari PGT English
  Member   Mrs. Pratiksha Yadav TGT English
  Member   Mrs. Renu Sharma TGT Hindi
  Member   Mrs. Anamika Vyas TGT Hindi
  Member   Mr. C. Xaxa TGT English
  Member   Mr. A.K. Rai Librarian
  Member   Mrs. Pratibha Bansal PGT Hindi
10 Alumni club   In-charge   Mr. A.P. Mishra PGT Geo.
  Member   Mr. C.S. Tiwari PGT Bio.
  Member   Mrs. Anamika Vyas TGT Hindi

NVS Guidelines

1 Vidyalaya captain   Boys   Nikhil Patel
Vidyalaya captain Girls Aditi Vyas
2 CCA captain   Boys   Ashutosh Choubey
CCA captain   Girls   Archi Bunkar
3 Mess Captain   Boys   Ashish Kanojiya
Mess Captain   Girls   Juhi Lakheda
4 Sport captain   Boys   Pankaj Pandit
Sport captain   Girls   Anjali Rai
5 Medical captain   For all children   Sskshi Gour
6 House captain Ar.Jr.   Captain   Prashant Dhakar
  Vice-captain   Abhisek Sirsham
6 House captain Ni.Jr.   Captain   Durgesh Shilpi
  Vice-captain   Satyam Dhakad
7 House captain Sh.Jr.   Captain   Amit Uikey
  Vice-captain   Satyam Lodhi
8 House captain Ud.Jr.   Captain   Rambabu
  Vice-captain   Harsh Raghuvanshi
7 House captain Ar.Sr.   Captain   Aditya Mehra
  Vice-captain   Ritik Jatav
8 House captain Ni.Sr.   Captain   Pankaj Pandit
  Vice-captain   Bhajan Gour
9 House captain Sh.Sr.   Captain   Ashish Kanojiya
  Vice-captain   Anuj Raghuvanshi
10 House captain Ud.Sr.   Captain   Aman Raghuvanshi
  Vice-captain   Anuj Raghuvanshi
11 House captain Girls   Captain   Ankita Sagar
Arawali   Vice-captain   Nidhi Chouhan
12 House captain Girls   Captain   Anjali Soni
Nilgiri   Vice-captain   Geeta Chouhan
13 House captain Girls   Captain   Sanskriti Rai
Shivalik   Vice-captain   Devkanya Sahu
14 House captain Girls   Captain   Cheetna Keer
Udaigiri   Vice-captain   Kirti Kushwaha

Data source-JNV Raisen

Our Contacts

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya
SH-15 MDR,Bari-Hoshangabad road
Bari, Dist- Raisen
Madhya Pradesh 464665
(07486) 263200
Email
jnvraisen@gmail.com